Town Accountant
SUNDAY -- May 21 MONDAY -- May 22 TUESDAY -- May 23 WEDNESDAY -- May 24 THURSDAY -- May 25 FRIDAY -- May 26 SATURDAY -- May 27
 

 

Bicentennial Committee 7:00pm town Office Meeting Room

Planning Board 7:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- May 28 MONDAY -- May 29 TUESDAY -- May 30 WEDNESDAY -- May 31 THURSDAY -- June 1 FRIDAY -- June 2 SATURDAY -- June 3
 

 

Space Need Committee 7:00 @ Town Meeting Room

Economic Development Committee 6:00pm at the Water/Sewer Meeting Room

Select Board 6:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- June 4 MONDAY -- June 5 TUESDAY -- June 6 WEDNESDAY -- June 7 THURSDAY -- June 8 FRIDAY -- June 9 SATURDAY -- June 10
 

 

Zoning Board 6:00pm Agenda

Conservation Commission 7:00pm Agenda

Town Clerk/Tax Collector office will be closed on June 7, 2017 for training.  Sorry for any inconvenience.

Office will reopen on Wednesday June 8th at 8:00 AM

Space Needs Committee 7:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- June 11 MONDAY -- June 12 TUESDAY -- June 13 WEDNESDAY -- June 14 THURSDAY -- June 15 FRIDAY -- June 16 SATURDAY -- June 17
 

Bristol Budget Committee 6:30pm Agenda

Historic District 7:00pm Agenda

Planning Board 7:00pm Agenda

Economic Development Committee 6:00pm at the Water/Sewer Meeting Room

Joint Board Meeting w/Nick Manolis (Select Board, Planning Board, Economic Development and Historic District from 4:00pm to 6:00pm at the Old Town Hall

Select Board 6:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- June 18 MONDAY -- June 19 TUESDAY -- June 20 WEDNESDAY -- June 21 THURSDAY -- June 22 FRIDAY -- June 23 SATURDAY -- June 24
 

 

 

Space Needs Committee 7:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- June 25 MONDAY -- June 26 TUESDAY -- June 27 WEDNESDAY -- June 28 THURSDAY -- June 29 FRIDAY -- June 30 SATURDAY -- July 1
 

 

Bicentennial Committee 7:00pm town Office Meeting Room

Planning Board 7:00pm Agenda

Economic Development Committee 6:00pm at the Water/Sewer Meeting Room

Select Board 6:00pm Agenda

Space Needs Committee 7:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- July 2 MONDAY -- July 3 TUESDAY -- July 4 WEDNESDAY -- July 5 THURSDAY -- July 6 FRIDAY -- July 7 SATURDAY -- July 8
 

 

Bicentennial Committee 7:00pm town Office Meeting Room

Planning Board 7:00pm Agenda

Economic Development Committee 6:00pm at the Water/Sewer Meeting Room

Select Board 6:00pm Agenda

Space Needs Committee 7:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- July 9 MONDAY -- July 10 TUESDAY -- July 11 WEDNESDAY -- July 12 THURSDAY -- July 13 FRIDAY -- July 14 SATURDAY -- July 15
 

 

Bicentennial Committee 7:00pm town Office Meeting Room

Planning Board 7:00pm Agenda

Economic Development Committee 6:00pm at the Water/Sewer Meeting Room

Select Board 6:00pm Agenda

Space Needs Committee 7:00pm Agenda

   
SUNDAY -- July 16 MONDAY -- July 17 TUESDAY -- July 18 WEDNESDAY -- July 19 THURSDAY -- July 20 FRIDAY -- July 21 SATURDAY -- July 22
 

 

Special Election for Grafton County Rep.

Bicentennial Committee 7:00pm town Office Meeting Room

Planning Board 7:00pm Agenda

Economic Development Committee 6:00pm at the Water/Sewer Meeting Room

Select Board 6:00pm Agenda

Space Needs Committee 7:00pm Agenda